Menu

CIVIL REGISTRATION AND VITAL STATISTICS

IN ASIA AND THE PACIFIC

CRVS Decade

List of Participants - 2nd Ministerial Conference


Members

Armenia

H.E. Mr. Karen Aresi Andreasyan, Minister, Ministry of Justice

Ms. Ani Mkhitaryan, Adviser to the Minister, Ministry of Justice

Ms. Karine Kuyumjyan, Head, Population Census and Demography Division, Statistical Committee of the Republic of Armenia

Ms. Diana Andreasyan, Deputy Director of National Institute of Health, Head of National Health Information Analytic Center, Ministry of Health

Australia

Ms. Julia Feeney, Australia’s Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Mr. Michael Carey, Australia’s Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Ms. Sonya Boylan, Counsellor (Integrity), Department of Home Affairs

Azerbaijan

Ms. Zabiha Asgar, Head, Gender Statistics Sector, Population Statistics Division, State Statistical Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Ms. Leyla Barkhudarzada, Head of Group, Registration and Notarial General Department, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Bangladesh

H.E. Mr. Md. Tazul Islam MP, Honorable Minister, Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development & Co-operatives

Mr. Md.Rahat Anwar, Additional Secretary, Cabinet Division

Mr. Mohammed Shahidul Islam, Deputy Secretary, Cabinet Division

Mr. Manik Lal Banik, Registrar General, Office of the Registrar General Birth & Death Registration

Dr. Shah Ali Akbar Ashrafi, Chief (Health Information Unit), MIS, Directorate General of Health Services

Ms. Shahan Ara Banu, Director General (Grade-1), Directorate General of Family Planning, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

Ms. Ummey Kulsum, Joint Secretary (Opinion Wing) Law and Justice Division, Ministry of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs

Mr. Alamgir Mohammed Monsural Alam, Director General (Grade-1), Directorate of Primary Education

Mr. Habibur Rahman, Director General (Additional Secretary), Secondary and Higher Education Division, Bangladesh Bureau of Educational Information and Statistics

Mr. A.K.M Humayun Kabir, Director General, National Identity Registration Wing, Bangladesh Election Commission

Ms. Selina Banu, Additional Director General Passport, Visa & Immigration Department of Immigration & Passport

Dr. Tarun Kanti Sikder, Additional Secretary, Security Services Division

Mr. Khandoker Azizul Islam, Additional Secretary, Information & Communication Technology Division, Ministry of Posts, Telecommunications and Information Technology

Mr. Mohhammad Tajul Islam, Director General, Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics

Mr. Mustakim Billah Faruqui, Additional Secretary, Union Parishad Branch, Local Government Division

Ms. Musrat Meh Jabin, Joint Secretary, Economic Relations Division, Ministry of Finance

Mr. Syed Rashedul Hossen, Economic Counsellor and Alternative Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the People's Republic of Bangladesh

Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam, Country Coordinator, Vital Strategies

Mr. Md. Moyeen Uddin, Country Coordinator, Vital Strategies

Mr. Anir Chowdhury, Policy Advisor Information & Communication Technology Division Access to Information (a2i) Programme

Bhutan

Dr. Pandup Tshering, Secretary, Ministry of Health

Mr. Tashi Dorjee, Chief, National Statistics Bureau

Mr. Sonam Wangdi, Deputy. Chief, Policy and Planning Division, Ministry of Health

Mr. Tashi Peljor, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Mr. Sonam Palden, Assistant Desk Officer, Department of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Mr. Thinley Wangchuk, Chief Civil Registration and Census Officer, Department of Civil Registration and Census, Ministry of Home and Cultural Affair

Brunei Darussalam

Dr. Pengiran Khalifah Pengiran Haji Ismail, Acting Deputy Permanent Secretary (Professional) 

Ms. Hajah Naedawati Haji Morsidi, Acting Director of Policy and Planning 

Cambodia

H.E. Mr. Mao Chandaran, Secretary of State, Ministry of Interior

H.E. Mr. Peas Muslim, Undersecretary of State, Ministry of Health

H.E. Mr. Sok Chamroeun, Deputy Director General of General Department of Identification, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Eng Chandara, Deputy Director General and Director of Civil Registration Department, General Department of Identification, Ministry of Interior

H.E. Mr. They Kheam, Director, Department of Demographic Statistics, Census and Survey, National Institute of Statistics of the Ministry of Planning

China

Mr. Ke Yousheng, Permanent Representative of the People’s Republic of China to ESCAP, Permanent Mission of the People’s Republic of China to the ESCAP

Mr. Yang Jinrui, Deputy Director General, Department of Population Surveillance and Family Development, National Health Commission

Mr. Liu Qinghai, Director, Department of Population Surveillance and Family Development, National Health Commission

Ms. Miao Lingzhi, Director, Security Administration Bureau, Ministry of Public Security

Ms. Liu Hui, Senior Program Officer, Department of Population and Employment Statistics, National Bureau of Statistics of the People's Republic of China

Ms. Liu Hongyan, Deputy Director General, China Population and Development Research Center, National Health Commission of China

Ms. Tang Mengjun, Research Fellow, China Population and Development Research Center

Mr. Zhao Yufeng, Assistant Researcher, Academy of Macroeconomic Research, National Development and Reform Commission of the People's Republic of China

Ms. Geng Yun, Assistant Permanent Representative of China to ESCAP, Permanent Mission of the People’s Republic of China to the ESCAP

Democratic People’s Republic of Korea

Mr. Nam Song Ri, Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea in Bangkok

Fiji

Hon. Dr. Ifereimi Waqainabete, Minister, Ministry of Health and Medical Services

Dr. Jemesa Koro Vakadrakala Tudravu, Chief Medical Advisor, Ministry of Health and Medical Services

Dr. Eric Rafai, Head of Information, Data Analysis and Management, Ministry of Health and Medical Services

Ms. Susan Kiran, Acting Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Justice

H.E. Mr. Amena Yauvoli, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Fiji in Jakarta

Mr. Issac Grace, Counsellor and Deputy of Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Fiji in Jakarta

Ms. Kamni Naidu, Administrator - General, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Neel Singh, Registrar-General, Births, Deaths and Marriages (BDM) Office, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Meli Nadakuca, Statistician Demography/Vital Statistics, Fiji Bureau of Statistics, Ministry of Economy

Mr. Vilikesa Naivalucava, First Secretary, Embassy of the Republic of Fiji in Jakarta

Georgia

Mr. Gogita Todradze, Executive Director, National Statistics Office of Georgia

India

Hon. Mr. Nityanand Rai, Minister, Ministry of Home Affairs 

H.E. Ms. Suchita Durai, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India in Bangkok 

Mr. Vivek Joshi, Secretary (BM) and Registrar General & Census Commissioner, Office of the Registrar General & Census Commissioner, Ministry of Home Affairs 

Ms. Alpana Dubey, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India in Bangkok 

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar, Deputy Director General, Office of the Registrar General & Census Commissioner, Ministry of Home Affairs" 

Mr. Shri Rakesh Kumar Maurya, Deputy Director General, Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation  

Mr. Sandeep Kumar, First Secretary and Alternate Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India in Bangkok 

Mr. Anil Singh, Attaché and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of India in Bangkok 

Indonesia

H.E. Mr. Suharso Monoarfa, Minister, Ministry National Development Planning / Head, National Development Planning Agency 

H.E. Mr. Pungky Sumadi, Deputy for Population and Manpower, National Planning Agency

H.E. Mr. Rachmat Budiman, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Bangkok

H.E. Mr. Zudan Arif Fakrulloh, Director-General of Population and Civil Registration, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Sukmo Yuwono, Deputy Chief of Mission and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Bangkok

Ms. Handayani Ningrum, Director of Civil Registration, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Muhammad Cholifihani, Director of Population, Planning and Social Security, Ministry of National Development Planning

Ms. Erna Mulati, Director of Family Health, Ministry of Health

Mr. Sugianto, Head of Research and Development Center for Humanities and Health Management, Ministry of Health

Ms. Nurma Midayanti, Director for Population and Labour Statistics, Statistics Indonesia

Mr. Ahmad Rama Aji Nasution, Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Bangkok

Ms. Febby Fahrani, Counsellor and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Bangkok

Mr. Sakaria, Deputy Director of Facilitation of Birth and Death Registration, Directorate of Civil Registration, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Dede Anwar Musadad, Senior Researcher, Research and Development Center for Humanities and Health Management, Ministry of Health

Ms. Shanti, Senior Policy Analyst, Directorate of Civil Registration, Ministry of Home Affairs

Ms. Mustika Hanum Widodo, First Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Bangkok

Ms. Maria Kusumanegari, Second Secretary, Directorate of Development, Economy and Environmental Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Mr. Nashrul Wajdi, Coordinator for Demographic Statistics, Directorate of Population and Labor Statistics, Statistics Indonesia

Mr. Hariyadi Sabar, Coordinator, Directorate of Population Planning and Social Security, Ministry of National Development Planning

Ms. Yuslely Usman, Sub-coordinator for Policy Analysis, Research and Development Center for Humanities and Health Management, Ministry of Health

Mr. Ario Baskoro, Junior Health Administrator, Directorate of Family Health, Ministry of Health

Iran (Islamic Republic of)

H.E. Mr. Hamid Derakhshan Nia, Deputy Minister of Interior & Head of National Organization for Civil Registration, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran in Bangkok 

H.E. Mr. Seyed Reza Nobakhti, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP

Mr. Mohammad-Bagher Abbasi, Director General, Bureau of Demographic and Migration Statistics, National Organization for Civil Registration

Mr. Ali-Akbar Mahzoon, Director General, Office of Population, Labour Force Statistics and Census, Statistical Center of Iran

Mr. Ardeshir Khosravi, Director, Group for Health Statistics, Ministry of Health and Medical Education

Mr. Abbas Tajik, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran in Bangkok

Mr. Mojtaba Ghafouri, Desk Officer at Development and International Financial and Trade Organizations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Mr. Sayyed Mohammad Hosseini, Standardization Expert, Statistical Center of Iran

Japan

Mr. Yuchi Oba, Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Deputy Chief of Mission and Minister, Embassy of Japan in Bangkok

Mr. Fumihiko Goto, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan in Bangkok

Mr. Toru Terai, First Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative of Japan to ESCAP, Embassy of Japan in Bangkok

Kazakhstan

H.E. Ms. Raushan Yesbulatova, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Bangkok

Mr. Nurlan Khanzhigitov, Director, Department of Social and Demographic Statistics, Bureau of National Statistics of the Agency for Strategic Planning and Reforms of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Mr. Nurbolat Alimbayev, Counselor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in Bangkok

Kyrgyzstan

Mr. Samat Nasirdinov, Chairman, National Statistical Committee of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ms. Gulhumar Abdullaeva, Head, Demographic Statistics Department, National Statistical Committee of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ms. Daria Raiymkulova, Head, Population Documentation Division, Population Registration and Civil Registration Office, Ministry of Digital Development

Ms. N. Jusupbekova, Head, Health Care Organization and Public Health Department, Ministry of Health

Ms. N. Ibraeva, Chief Specialist, Health Care Organization and Public Health Department, Ministry of Health

Ms. R. Asylbasheva, Chief Specialist, Health Care Organization and Public Health Department, Ministry of Health

Mr. K. Turdumamatov, Leading Specialist of the Health Care Organization and Public Health Department, Ministry of Health

Ms. Z. Dolonbaeva, Head of Strategic Planning and Programme Implementation

Ms. G. Kokulova, Head, Training and Media Interaction Department, the e-Health Center

Lao People's Democratic Republic

H.E. Mr. Thongchanh Manixay, Minister, Ministry of Home Affairs

H.E. Ms. Livong Laoly, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Home Affairs

H.E. Dr. Sanong Thongsana, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Health

H.E. Maj. Gen. Thongloek Mangnormek, Deputy Minister of Public Security

Ms. Kommaly Vilaphanh, Director General, Department of Civil Management, Ministry of Home Affairs, Head of delegation

Ms. Phonesaly Souksavath, Head of Lao Statistics Bureau, Ministry of Planning and Investment

Ms. Thirakha Chanthalanouvong, Director General, Department of Social Statistics, Lao Statistics Bureau, Ministry of Planning and Investment

Dr. Chanthanome Manithip, Director General of Cabinet, Ministry of Health

Mr. Maythong Thammavongsa, Director General, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Dr. Southanou Nanthanontry, Deputy Director General, Department of Planning and Cooperation, Ministry of Health

Police Col. Somsanith Chanthavong, Deputy Director General, Department of Family Registration Management, Ministry of Public Security

Mr. Vandy Chanthalideth, Deputy Director General, Department of Citizen Management, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Vilaysouk Sisoulath, Deputy Director General, Department of Social Statistics, Lao Statistics Bureau, Ministry of Planning and Investment

Malaysia 

H.E. Dato' Sri Dr. Haji Ismail Haji Mohamed Said, Deputy Minister of Home Affairs I, Ministry of Home Affairs  

Mr. Mohd Uzir Mahidin, Chief Statistician Malaysia, Department of Statistics Malaysia  

Ms. Nazaria Baharudin, Deputy Chief Statistician, Technical Development and Social Programme, Department of Statistics Malaysia  

Ms. Suzilah Mohd Sidek, Deputy Chief of Mission, Minister and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia in Bangkok 

Mr. Saiful Yazan Alwi, Deputy Director General (Operation), National. Registration Department  

Mr. Zamari Mohd Ramli, Undersecretary, National Registration and Society Division, Ministry of Home Affairs 

Ms. Mimmi Suriati Mat Khalid, Deputy Undersecretary, National Registration and Society Division, Ministry of Home Affairs 

Ms. Siti Zakiah Muhamad Isa, Strategic Communication and International Division, Department of Statistics Malaysia 

Ms. Haslinda Mohd Fauzi, Director, Birth, Death and Adoption Division, National Registration Department  

Ms. Ezatul Nisha Abdul Rahman, Senior Deputy Director, Population and Demographic Statistics Division, Department of Statistics Malaysia 

Mr. Mohamad Shukor Mat Lazim, Deputy Director, Population and Demographic Statistics Division, Department of Statistics Malaysia 

Mr. Mohamed Shahrizal Yahaya, Principal Assistant Secretary, National Registration and Society Division, Ministry of Home Affairs 

Ms. Irni Mazlina Mat Isa, Principal Assistant Secretary, National Registration and Society Division, Ministry of Home Affairs 

Mr. Leong Wei Jiea, Second Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Malaysia in Bangkok 

Ms. Siti Rohayu Shahrudin, Assistant Secretary, National Registration and Society Division, Ministry of Home Affairs 

Ms. Nur Faizlin Md Jadi, Assistant Secretary International Division Ministry of Home Affairs  

Maldives 

Hon. Mr. Mohamed Aslam, Minister, Ministry of National Planning, Housing and Infrastructure 

Hon. Mr. Ahmed Naseem, Minister, Ministry of Health 

Hon. Ms. Fathimath Niuma, Deputy Minister, Ministry of National Planning, Housing and Infrastructure 

Hon. Ms. Safiyya Mohamed, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Health 

Mr. Adam Shareef Ahmed, Director General, Local Government Authority 

Ms. Fathimath Riyaza, Deputy Statistician, Maldives Bureau of Statistics, Ministry of National Planning, Housing and Infrastructure 

Ms. Moomina Abdullah, Director, Health Information Management & Research Division, Ministry of Heath 

Mongolia

H.E. Mr. Tumur Amarsanaa, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of Mongolia

Mr. Avirmed Amarbal, Head, Population and Social Statistics Department

Mr. Tsetserleg Ganbaatar, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission of Mongolia to ESCAP

Ms. Ganbattulga Khulan, Attache, Department of Multilateral Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Myanmar

H.E. Dr. Aye Tun, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Health

Mr. Myint Than, Director-General, General Administration Department, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Htun Zaw, Director-General, Central Statistical Organization, Ministry of Planning and Finance

Mr. Htein Win, Director-General, Department of National Registration and Citizenship, Ministry of Immigration and Population

Dr. Myat Wunna Soe, Director-General, Department of Public Health, Ministry of Health

Nauru

Mr. Francis Maaki Deireragea, Registrar for Births, Deaths and Marriages, Department of the Chief Secretary

Nepal

Hon. Mr. Bal Krishna Khand, Minister, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Tek Narayan Pandey, Secretary, Ministry of Home Affairs

Dr. Bhishma Kumar Bhusal, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Tirtharaj Bhattarai, Director General, Department of National ID and Civil Registration

Mr. Phanindra Gautam, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs

Mr. lndra mani Pokharel, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Health and Population

Mr. Basanta Adhikari, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Federal Affairs and General Administration

Mr. Nebin LaI Shrestha, Director General, Central Bureau of Statistics

Mr. Kali Prasad Parajuli, Province Secretary, Province 1

Mr. Dharmaraj Kuikel, Province Secretary, Gandaki Province

Ms. Abha Shrestha Karna, Province Secretary, Lumbini Province

Mr. Jhak Prasad Acharya, Province Secretary, Karnali Province

Mr. Chudamani Paudel, Province Secretary, Sudur Paschhim Province

Mr. Nawaraj Gelal, Chairman, Association of District Coordination Committee of Nepal

Mr. Ashok Kumar Byanju Shrestha, Chairman, Municipal Association of Nepal

Mr. Hom Narayan Shrestha, Chairman, National Association of Rural Municipality of Nepal

Ms. Binita Bhatarai, Director, Department of National ID and Civil Registration, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Yubraj Katel, Director, Department of National ID and Civil Registration, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Subhash DhakaI, IT Director, Department of National ID and Civil Registration, Ministry of Home Affairs

Ms. Sabitra Basnet, Section Officer, Department of National ID and Civil Registration, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Jnaneshwar Bohara, Computer Engineer, Department of National ID and Civil Registration, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Nirmal Kumar Sharma, MIS Team Leader, Department of National ID and Civil Registration, Ministry of Home Affairs

Mr. Krishna Chandra Neupane, Association of District Coordination Committee of Nepal

New Zealand

Mr. Jeff Montgomery, Registrar General - Births, Deaths and Marriages, Department of Internal Affairs

Ms. Christine Fowler, Manager, Classification and Terminology, Ministry of Health

Ms. Rebekah Hennessey, Insights Analyst, Population Insights, Statistics New Zealand

Ms. Becky Collett, Senior Manager - Data Standards and Design, Statistics New Zealand

Pakistan

H.E. Mr. Asad Umar, Minister, Ministry of Planning, Development and Special Initiatives 

Dr. Faisal Sultan, Special Assistant to the Prime Minister on HealthMs. Kanwal Shouzab, Member National Assembly/ Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Planning, Development and Special Initiatives 

H.E. Ms. Kanwal Shouzab, Member National Assembly/ Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Planning, Development and Special Initiatives 

H.E. Mr. Sahebzada A. Khan, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative of Pakistan to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan in Bangkok 

Mr. Muhammad Tariq Malik, Chairman, National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA) 

Mr. Naeem Uz Zafar, Chief Statistician, Pakistan Bureau of Statistics 

Dr. Shabnum Sarfaraz, Member Social Sector and Devolution, Planning Commission, Ministry of Planning, Development and Special Initiatives 

Dr. Muhammad Asif, Chief Health, Ministry of Planning, Development and Special Initiatives 

Ms. Naila Israr, First Secretary and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan in Bangkok 

Philippines

H.E. Mr. Claire Dennis Mapa, Undersecretary, National Statistician and Civil Registrar, Philippine Statistics Authority 

Mr. George Ortha II, Chief State Counsel, Department of Justice 

Mr. Leo Malagar, Assistant Secretary and Deputy National Statistician, Civil Registration and Central Support Office, Philippine Statistics Authority 

Ms. Glenda Relova, Assistant Secretary, Office of the Assistant Secretary for Statutory Programs, Department of Social Welfare and Development  

Ms.  Kristine Rosary Yuzon-Chaves, Executive Director, Philippines Commission on Women  

Mr. Dennis Villasenor, Director, national Barangay Operations Office, Department of the Interior and Local Government 

Mr. Roger Masapol, Director IV, Planning Service, Department of Education 

Dr. Enrique Tayag, Director V, Knowledge Management and Information, Technology Service, Department of Health 

Mr. Ronaldo Magsakay, Local Government Operations Officer II, Department of the Interior and Local Government 

Dr. Agnes Segarra, Medical Officer V, Epidemiology Bureau, Department of Health 

Ms. Lourdesita Chan, Philippines' Women’s Rights Representative to the ASEAN Commission on the Promotion and Protection of the Rights of Women (ACWC) 

Ms. Marizza Grande, Officer-in-Charge, Assistant National Statistician, Civil Registration Service, Philippine Statistics Authority 

Mr. Benjamin Arsenio Navarro, Director, International Cooperation Unit, Office of the National Statistician, Philippine Statistics Authority 

Ms. Rosalie Cumla, State Counsel, Refugees and Stateless Persons Protection Unit, Department of Justice 

Mr. Paulito De Jesus, State Counsel, Refugees and Stateless Persons Protection Unit, Department of Justice 

Ms. Beatriz Ines L. Herrera-Davila, Second Secretary, Consul and Alternate Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines in Bangkok 

Mr. Melvin Suarez, State Counsel, Refugees and Stateless Persons Protection Unit, Department of Justice 

Mr. Alexander Eric Elias, City Civil Registrar (Department Head), Office of the City Civil Registrar, City Government of Zamboanga 

Ms. Aurora Reolalas, Chief Statistical Specialist, Vital Statistics Division, Philippine Statistics Authority 

Ms. Rosette G. Razon, Attaché (Multilateral) and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines in Bangkok 

Mr. Maqtahar Manulon, Regional Director, Regional Statistical Services Office Region XII - Soccsksargen, Philippine Statistics Authority 

Mr. Fred Sollesta, Regional Director, Regional Statistical Services Office, Philippine Statistics Authority 

Republic of Korea

H.E. Mr. Keunkwan Ryu, Commissioner, Statistics Korea 

Mr. Joyoung Jeon, Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea in Bangkok 

Mr. Dong-myeong Jeong, Director General, Social Statistics Bureau, Statistics Korea 

Ms. Sooyoung Kim, Director, Vital Statistics Division, Statistics Korea 

Ms. Hyunjeung Song, Deputy Director, Vital Statistics Division, Statistics Korea 

Ms. Wan So, Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Republic of Korea in Bangkok 

Russian Federation

H.E. Mr. Evgeny Tomikhin, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation in Bangkok

Mr. Dmitry Servryuk, Deputy Director, Department of Legal Assistance and Interaction with the Judicial System, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Oleg Shamanov, Minister-Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation in Bangkok

Ms. Albina FroIova, Head, Vital Statistics Division, Department of Vital Statistics and Health, Federal State Statistics Service

Ms. Yuliya Kharlamova, Deputy Head, Civil Registration Division, Department of Legal Assistance and Interaction with the Judicial System, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Andrey Stanislavov, Attaché and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation in Bangkok

Mr. Egor Alimov, Attaché and Assistant Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Russian Federation in Bangkok

Samoa

Hon. Mr. Leota Lamositele Laki Sio, Minister of Samoa Bureau of Statistics and the Ministry of Women, Community and Social Development

Ms. Moliei Simi-Vaai, Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Justice and Courts Administration

Mr. Fiu Ponifasio Vasa, Assistant Chief Executive Officer for Births Deaths and Marriages Division, Samoa Bureau of Statistics

Mr. Tofilau Anisi Tua, Assistant Chief Executive Officer for National ID, Samoa Bureau of Statistics

Mr. Lilomaiava Samuel Ieremia, Assistant Chief Executive Officer, Economic Planning and Policy Division, Ministry of Finance

Ms. Susan Faoagali, Assistant Chief Executive Officer, Research, Planning and Policy Division, Ministry of Women, Community and Social Development

Ms. Francella Strickland, Assistant Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Ms. Kirisitina Etuale Kalolo, Principal Medical Records Officer, Ministry of Health

Ms. Rhonda Aumaga, Principal PFM Analyst, Economic Planning and Policy Division, Ministry of Finance

Sri Lanka 

H.E. Ms. Colonne Appuhamillage Chaminda Inoka Colonne, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka in Bangkok 

Mr. W.M.M.B. Weeraseka, Registrar General, Ministry of National Security and Disaster Management 

Ms. Prasadee Ubayasiri, Senior Assistant Secretary (Internal Affairs), Ministry of National Security and Disaster Management 

Ms. M. A. A. Niroshani, Director (Planning), State Ministry of National Security and Disaster Management 

Dr. Palithaa Karunapema, Director (Health Information), Ministry of Health

Dr. Ajith Tennakoon, Chief Judicial Medical Officer, National Hospital of Sri Lanka 

Ms. Saritha Ranatunga, First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Embassy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka in Bangkok 

Mr. G.A.L.D. Ganepola, Senior Deputy Registrar General (Civil), Ministry of National Security and Disaster Management 

Mr. K.S.R.L. Senadeera, Deputy Director (Statistics), Ministry of National Security and Disaster Management 

Ms. Sheron Hewawaduge, Assistant Director, Sustainable Development Council of Sri Lanka  

Dr. Buddhika Dayaratne, Director/Health Information, Ministry of Health  

Dr. Buddhika Ariyaratne, Acting Consultant in Health Informatics, Ministry of Health 

Dr. Kapila Jayarathne, Consultant Community Physician, Family Health Bureau 

Ms. Darshanie Manage, Chief Statistician, Statistics Unit, Ministry of Health  

Dr. Abusayeed Haniffa, Registrar in Health Informatics, Ministry of Health 

Dr. Kaushalya Mendis, Registrar in Health lnformatics, Ministry of Health 

Tajikistan

Mr. Qiyomiddin Davlatzoda, Deputy Director, Agency on statistics under the President of Tajikistan, Dushanbe

Thailand

H.E. Pol. Lt. Gen. Nadhapit Snidvongs, Vice Minister for Interior, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Thanakoin Chongchira, Director-General, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Somyot Poomnoi, Deputy Director-General, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Santi Rangsiruji, Director, Bureau of Registration Administration, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Sanchai Techanimitvat, Information Technology and Data System Senior Specialist, Ministry of Interior

Ms. Lucksana Apiratipanya, Director, Administration and Registration Technology Development Division, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Phitasuang Chanchaichat, Director, Non-Thai Civil Registration and Identity Card Division, Ministry of Interior

Ms. Suchada Khumwong, Computer Technical Officer, Senior Professional Level, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Sittichoke Chaipanya, Computer Technical Officer, Senior Professional Level, Ministry of Interior

Ms. Sukhumam Wiriyothin, Foreign Relations Officer, Professional Level, Acting Director of the Foreign Affairs Division, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Pongtom Salyakalin, Governing Officer, Professional Level, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Sumat Petkhaotont, Governing Officer, Professional Level, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Yutthaphon Phuaksanit, Governing Officer, Professional Level, Ministry of Interior

Mr. Kittiphop Boontarawa, Foreign Relations Officer, Practitioner Level, Ministry of Interior

Dr. Alisa Yanasan, Deputy Director of Strategy and Planning Division, Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Health

Mr. Pathompong Pongburanakit, Plan and Policy Analyst, Professional Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

Ms. Woranut On-ubol, Foreign Relations Officer, Practitioner Level, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

Ms. Saranjit Boonnak, Social Development Worker, Professional level, Department of Children and Youth, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

Ms. Suchittra Khotchai, Social Development Worker, Department of Children and Youth, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

Ms. Saowaluk Vichit, Director, Division of Strategies and Plans, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

Ms. Thapanee Indradat, Social Worker, Professional Level, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

Ms. Orrapa Watcharapan, Chief of Coordination Group for International Cooperation, Strategy and Planning Division, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

Ms. Atchima Aree, Social Development Worker, Practitioner Level, Strategy and Planning Division, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

Ms. Siriwan Yentang, Director, Plan and Policy Division, Department of Women's Affairs and Family Development, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security

Ms. Pannee Pattanapradit, Statistician, Social Statistics Division, National Statistical Office of Thailand, Ministry of Digital Economy and Society

Mr. Wichan Choorat, Statistician, Social Statistics Division, National Statistical Office of Thailand, Ministry of Digital Economy and Society

Mr. Bhurnisuk Khananurak, Plan and Policy Analyst, Senior Professional Level, Social Data and Indicator Development Division, Office of the National Economic and Social Development Council

Timor-Leste

H.E. Dr. Manuel Cárceres, Minister, Ministry of Justice

H.E. Dr. José Edmundo Caetano, Vice Minister, Ministrry of Justice

Dr. Crisogno da Costa Neto, Director General, National Directorate of Registry and Notary, Ministry of Justice

Dr. João Fernando Martins Borges, National Director, National Directorate of Registry and Notary, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Sabino da Costa, Chief of Department of Identification, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Elias dos Santos Ferreira, Director General, Ministry of Finance

Mr. Leonito Elizario, National Advisor, Ministry of Finance

Mr. David Aparicio Guterres, Gabenete de Politica e Gestao do Fundo Petrolifero, Ministry of Finance

Mr. Ricardo da Cruz Santos, National Director of Methodology and Data Collection, General Directorate of Statistics, Ministry of Finance

Mr. Cesar Melito dos Santos Martins, National Advisor at GDS, Ministry of Justice

Ms. Eva Fernandes, Chief, Department of Methodology, General Directorate Statistics, Ministry of Finance

Mr. Jacob da Costa Statistician, General Directorate Statistics, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Narciso Fernandes, Director of the Office for Policy, Planning and Cooperation, Ministry of Health

Ms. Tulia Honorina Andrade de Jesus, Ministry of State Administration

Tonga

Hon. Mr. Samiu Kuita Vaipulu, Minister, Ministry of Justice and Prison

Mr. Seniloli Inoke, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Justice

Ms. Sela Moa, Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Justice

Turkey

Ms. Melek Butun Gokden, Expert, Ministry of Family and Social Services

Mr. Hassan Yildiz, Expert, Ministry of Family and Social Services

Mr. Onur Engin Var, Expert, Ministry of Family and Social Services

Mr. Sule Doganay, Assistant Expert, Ministry of Family and Social Services

Mr. Emre Onyurt, Head of Department, Ministry of Interior

Ms. Asiye Aygun, Expert, Department of Statistics, Ministry of Health

Mr. Tugcan Adem Ozdemir, Expert, Ministry of Health

Mr. Yunus Emre, Assistant Expert, Ministry of Health

Mr. Idris Beyazit, Expert, Turkish Statistical Institute

Turkmenistan

H.E. Mr. Jumayev Sapa, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Justice 

Ms. Guljan Orazova, Chief Specialist of the Central Archives of Civil Status Acts under the Ministry of Justice 

Ms. Guljemile Annanyyazova, Deputy Chairman, State Committee for Statistics of Turkmenistan 

Ms. Byagul Annamuhammedova, Head of Department of Population, State Committee for Statistics of Turkmenistan 

Tuvalu

Ms. Lisepa Paeniu, Crown Counsel, Office of the Attorney General

Mr. Lae Peleti, Senior Statistician, Tuvalu Central Statistics Division

Ms. Kitele Pitoi, Registrar Officer, Office of Attorney General

Mr. Paul Falavi, Acting Assistant Registrar Officer, Office of the Attorney General

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

H.E. Ms. Amanda Milling, Minister for Asia at the Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office

Mr. Andre Beirne, Permanent Representative to ESCAP, British Embassy in Bangkok

Ms. Joanna Benn, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, British Embassy in Bangkok

United States of America

Ms. Nancy Izzo Jackson, Senior Bureau Official, Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration, Department of State

Mr. Edwin Sagurton Jr., Economic Counselor and U.S. Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Economic Section, Embassy of the United States of America in Bangkok

Dr. Kevin Clarke, Health Policy Analyst, Office of Policy and Resource Planning, Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration, Department of State

Dr. Olga Joos, Senior Technical Advisor, Global Civil Registration and Vital Statistics Team, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention Foundation, National Center for Health Statistics, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention

Ms. Dawn McCown, Senior Advisor, Indo-Pacific Hub-East Asia and the Pacific, Regional Development Mission for Asia, United States Agency for International Development

Ms. Chantana Millen, Assistant Regional Refugee Coordinator for East Asia, Office of Refugee and Migration Affairs, Embassy of the United States of America in Bangkok

Mr. David Muehlke, Regional Refugee Coordinator for East Asia, Office of Refugee and Migration Affairs, Embassy of the United States of America in Bangkok

Mr. Nils Mueller, Director, General Development Office, Regional Development Mission for Asia, United States Agency for International Development

Mr. Paul Neville, First Secretary and Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Economic Section, Embassy of the United States of America in Bangkok

Mr. Sam Notzon, Senior Technical Advisor, Global Civil Registration and Vital Statistics Team, Centers for Disease Control Foundation, National Center for Health Statistics, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention

Ms. Christina Olive, Senior Coordinator, Indo-Pacific Hub for East Asia and the Pacific, Regional Development Mission for Asia, United States Agency for International Development

Ms. Jung Mary Roh, Presidential Management Fellow, Political Section, Embassy of the United States of America in Bangkok

Mr. Steven Schwartz, Director, Division of Vital Statistics, National Center for Health Statistics, U.S. Centers for Disease Control

Ms. Nicole Shepardson, Policy Team Leader, Office of Policy and Resource Planning, Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration, Department of State

Mr. Paul Stempel, Economic Officer, Office of Economic and Development Affairs, Bureau of International Organization Affairs, Department of State

Ms. Hoa Tran, Asia Team Lead, Office of Assistance for Asia and Near East, Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration, Department of State

Ms. Christine Getzler Vaughan, Deputy Regional Refugee Coordinator for East Asia, Office of Refugee and Migration Affairs, Embassy of the United States of America in Bangkok

Mr. Brett Walkley, Program Officer for East Asia, Office of Assistance for Asia and Near East, Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration, Department of State

Uzbekistan

Mr. Ulugbek Mukhammadiev, Director of the Public Services Agency, Ministry of Justice 

Mr. Isomiddin Latipov, Head of the Division for Coordination and Methodological Support of Law Enforcement Practice in Civil Registry Office 

Ms. Nodirabegim Rakhimova, Senior counselor of the Division for Coordination and Methodological Support of Law Enforcement Practice in Civil Registry Office 

Ms. Madina Makhmudova, Representative of the Public Services Agency 

Mr. Rakhimjon Satvaldiyev, Head of Division, Department of Demography and Labor Statistics 

Mr. Shaykhali Abdurakhmanov, Head of Division, Department of Social Sphere and Sustainable Development Statistics 

Mr. Fakhriddin Sultanov, Consul General and Permanent Representative to ESCAP, Consulate General of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Bangkok 

Mr. Nuriddin Mamatkulov, Deputy Permanent Representative to ESCAP, The Consulate General of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Bangkok 

Vanuatu

Hon. Mr. Alatoi Ishmael Kalsakau, Deputy Prime Minister, Minister, Ministry of Internal Affairs

Hon. Mr. Silas Bule Melve, Minister, Ministry of Health

Ms. Cherol Ala, Director General, Ministry of Internal Affairs

Mr. Samuel Posikai, Acting Director General, Ministry of Health

Mr. Benuel Lenge, Director, Vanuatu National Statistic Office

Mr. Kap Calo Andy, Director, Civil Registration and Vital Statistics

Mr. Ettienne Ravo, Deputy Director, Civil Registration and Vital Statistics

Mr. Jeffrey Tilla, Executive Officer, Ministry of Health

Mr. Charlington Leo, Principal Statistician, Vanuatu National Statistic Office

Mr. Viran Touvu, Sector & Policy Analyst, Department of Strategic Policy, Planning and Aid Coordination

Mr. Johnety Jerette, Desk Officer, United Nations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, International Corporation and External Trade

Viet Nam

H.E. Mr. Nguyen Khanh Ngoc, Vice Minister, Ministry of Justice 

Mr. Nguyen Cong Khanh, Director General of Civil Status, Citizenship and Notarization Department, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Nguyen Ngoc Hien, Deputy Director General of Civil Status, Citizenship and Notarization Department, Ministry of Justice

Ms. Duong Thien Huong, Deputy Director General of International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Ta Thanh Trung, Deputy Director General Information Technology Department, Ministry of Justice

Ms. Pham Ho Huong, Deputy Director General of International Law Department, Ministry of Justice

Ms. Nguyen Thi Thanh Mai, Deputy Director, Department of Population and Labor Statistics, General Statistic Office, Ministry of Planning and Investment

Mr. Pham Thanh Cao, Deputy Director, Hanoi Department of Justice

Ms. Hoang Thanh Huong, Head of Statistics and Payment Method Division, Ministry of Health

Mr. Dinh Nho Minh, Official, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ms. Lo Thuy Linh, Vice Head, Department of Civil Status, Citizenship and Notarization, Ministry of Justice

Ms. Nguyen Thu Thao, Legal Officer, Department of Civil Status, Citizenship and Notarization, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Tran Thanh Tung, Official, International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Justice

----------------------

Associate Members

Cook Islands

Hon. Mr.Vaine Mokoroa, Minister, Ministr of Justice

Mr. Tamatoa Jonassen, Secretary, Ministry of Justice

Mr. Mitchell Tutangata, IT Manager, Corporate Services Division, Ministry of Justice

Ms. Rimmel Poila, Registrar, Registry Services Division, Ministry of Justice

-----------------------

Permanent Observers

Finland

Mr. Jari Taipale, Director of the Digital and Population Information Agency, Registry Services Unit

Mexico

Mr. Enrique Navarro Luevano, Director of Collection and Processing of Socio-demographic Administrative Records, National Institute of Statistics, Geography and Informatics (INEGI)

Ms. Montserrat Alvarez Jimenez, Deputy Director of Methodological Support and Contents, National Institute of Statistics, Geography and Informatics (INEGI)

Ms. Tania Helena Garcia Pareja, Deputy Director of Government Information Analysis, National Institute of Statistics, Geography and Informatics (INEGI)

Nigeria

H.E. Mr. Ovikuroma Orogun Djebah, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Nigeria, in Bangkok

Switzerland

H.E. Ms. Helene Budliger Artieda, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary and Permanent Observer to ESCAP, Embassy of Switzerland in Bangkok

-----------------------

Intergovernmental Organizations

International Organization for Migration (IOM)

Ms. Jessica Dewangga, Project Officer (Regional Border and Identity Solutions), Immigration and Border Management, IOM Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

Mr. Edgar H. McConnell, Project Manager, Immigration and Border Management, IOM Thailand Country Office

Ms. Siripa Anuntawong, Senior Project Assistant, Immigration and Border Management, IOM Thailand Country Office

Ms. Rinyarat Tanaratsatian, Project Assistant, Immigration and Border Management, IOM Thailand Country Office

Ms. Panat Intuputi, Project Assistant, Immigration and Border Management, IOM Thailand Country Office

Mr. Wichayatorn Foocharoen, Project Assistant, Immigration and Border Management, IOM Thailand Country Office

Secretariat of the Pacific Community (SPC)

Mr. David F Abbott, Manager Data Analysis and Dissemination

Ms. Alison Culpin, Statistics Advisor (Social Statistics)

-----------------------

Specialized agencies

World Health Organization (WHO)

Ms. Samira Asma, Assistant Deputy General, Division for Data Analytics and Delivery for Impact, WHO headquarters, Geneva

Mr. Steve MacFeely, Director for Data Analytics, Division for Data Analytics and Delivery for Impact, WHO headquarters, Geneva

Mr. Somnath Chatterji, Senior Advisor, Division for Data Analytics and Delivery for Impact, WHO headquarters, Geneva

Ms. Azza Badr, Technical Officer Civil Registration and Vital Statistics, Division for Data Analytics and Delivery for Impact, WHO headquarters, Geneva

Ms. Doris Ma Fat, Statistician, Division for Data Analytics and Delivery for Impact, WHO headquarters, Geneva

Dr. Natasha Azzopardi, Director, WHO Regional Office for Europe

Dr. David Novillo Ortiz, Regional Adviser, Data, Metrics and Analytics, WHO Regional Office for Europe

Dr. Karapat Davtyan, Technical Officer, Division of Country Health Policies and Systems (CPS), WHO Regional Office for Europe

Dr. Arash Rashidian, Director, Science, Information and Dissemination, WHO Regional Office for the Eastern Mediterranean

Dr. Henry Doctor, Coordinator, Information Systems for Health, Department of Science, Information and Dissemination, WHO Regional Office for the Eastern Mediterranean

Dr. Eman Aly, Technical Officer, Science, Information and discussion-Information System for Health, WHO Regional Office for the Eastern Mediterranean

Mr. Manoj Jhalani Director, Department of Universal Health Coverage and Life Course, WHO Regional Office for South-East Asia

Dr. Rakesh Mani Rastogi, Acting Regional Adviser (HIS), Department of Health System Development, WHO Regional Office for South-East Asia

Ms. Ruchita Rajbhandary, Technical Officer (DDI), WHO Regional Office for South-East Asia

Dr. Duan Mengjuan, Technical Officer in the Health Information and Intelligence Unit, Division of Data, Strategy and Innovation, WHO Regional Office for the Western Pacific 

-----------------------

Funds and programmes

United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

Mr. Bishwa Nath Tiwari, Programme Specialist/Economist–HDR and Poverty, Inclusive Growth/Prosperity, UNDP Bangkok Regional Hub

United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA)

Mr. Bjorn Andersson, Regional Director, UNFPA Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

Ms. Annette Sachs Robertson, Deputy Director, Asia and the Pacific Regional Office

Mr. Romesh Silva, Technical Specialist, Health and Social Inequalities, Population and Development Branch, UNFPA headquarters

Mr. Eduard Jongstra, Regional Population and Development Technical Adviser, UNFPA Eastern Europe and Central Asia Regional Office

Ms. Gabriela Alvarez Minte, Regional Gender Adviser, Eastern Europe and Central Asia Regional Office

Ms. Upala Devi, Regional Gender Advisor, UNFPA Asia and the Pacific Regional Office

Mr. Christophe Lefranc, Technical Adviser, Population and Development (Data & Census), UNFPA Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR)

Mr. Indrika Ratwatte, Regional Director, UNHCR Regional Bureau for Asia and the Pacific

Mr. Matthias Reuss, Senior Statelessness Officer, UNHCR Regional Bureau for Asia and the Pacific

Ms. Bongkot Napumporn, Protection Associate, UNHCR Regional Bureau for Asia and the Pacific

United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF)

Ms. Debora Comini, Regional Director, UNICEF East Asia and Pacific Regional Office

Ms. Amanda Bissex, Regional Advisor, Child Protection, UNICEF Regional Office for South Asia

Ms. Tanja Sejersen, Statistics Specialist, Division of Data, Analytics, Planning and Monitoring, UNICEF headquarters

Mr. Lucio Valerio Sarandrea, Child Protection Specialist, UNICEF East Asia

United Nations Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women (UN-Women)

Ms.Sarah Knibbs, Officer-in-Charge, UN Women Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

Ms. Sara Duerto, Valero, Regional Advisor for Gender Statistics, UN Women Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

Ms. Cecilia Tinonin, Statistician, UN Women Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

-----------------------

Other entities

Bali Process

Mr. Jake Sharman, Co-Manager (Australia), Regional Support Office

Ms. Ni Ni Aung, Project Manager (Policy and Partnership), Regional Support Office

Centers for Disease Control and Prevention Foundation (CDC Foundation)

Dr. Deirdre McLaughlin, Deputy Director and Associate Professor of Public Health

Dr. Rohina Joshi, Associate Professor of Public Health

Dr. Viola Kwa, Papua New Guinea Data for Health Country Coordinator and Technical Advisor

Child Rights Coalition Asia (CRC Asia)

Ms. Maria Amihan V. Abueva, Regional Executive Director

Mr. Alamgir Kabir, Youth Member, Statement Core Group from the Regional Forum of Children and Youth on Civil Registration and Vital Statistics in Asia and the Pacific

Mr. Mir Reazul Karim, Regional Advocacy and Child Protection Coordinator/ World Vision International

Mr. Madhav Pradhan, Executive President/ Child Workers in Nepal

Mr. Safdar Khan, Program Coordinator, Group Development, Pakistan

Mr. Lay Yan, Executive Director / Child Rights Coalition Cambodia

Dr. Ibrahimi Mohammad Nawrooz, Child Protection Officer, UNICEF Afghanistan Country Office

Ms. Luz Indah Abayan, Program Officer/ CRC Asia

Plan International

Mr. Raša Sekulović, Regional Head of Child Protection and Partnerships, Plan International Asia Pacific Regional Hub

Ms. Sophie Shugg, Senior Child Rights and Protection Advisor, Plan International Australia

Ms. Neelima Yasmeen, Head of Coastal Region and National Program, Plan International Bangladesh

Vital Strategies

Mr. Philip Setel, Director, Civil Registration and Vital Statistics Improvement

Mr. Martin Bratschi, Civil Registration and Vital Statistics Technical Director

Dr. Ruxana Jina, Director, Data Impact Program

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Rai, Technical Advisor, Civil Registration and Vital Statistics Improvement

Ms. Anushka Mangharam, Civil Registration and Vital Statistics Technical Advisor

Ms. Farnaz Malik, Technical Advisor, Data Impact Program

Ms. Jana Shih, Technical Advisor, Civil Registration and Vital Statistics Program

Mr. Romain Santon, Civil Registration and Vital Statistics Regional Deputy Director, Asia and Pacific

World Vision International

Ms. Terry Ferrari, Regional Leader for East Asia

Ms. Cherian Thomas, Regional Leader for South Asia and Pacific

Ms. Sarah Bearup Senior Director Operation

Ms. Kathrine Rose Yee, Regional Advocacy Director

Mr. Ariel Odtojan, Regional Advocacy Manager

Mr. Kanishka Rathnayake, Regional Campaign Advisor

-----------------------

United Nations Secretariat

United Nations Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean

Ms. Guiomar Bay, Population Affairs Officer, Division of Population

Ms. Helena Cruz Castanheira, Population Affairs Officer, Division of Population

United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia

Mr. Ismail Lubbad, Statistician/Program Coordinator, Statistics Division

-----------------------